Discover more from Chat With Suzy
Jojoba Oil – Golden
Jojoba oil (pronounced “ho ho ba”) is an ultimate skin conditioner. Said to be the closest to your skin’s natural oil, this liquid “plant wax” has a natural golden color and an incredible ability to nourish even the driest skin. Because it’s molecular structure is closer to a wax than most oils, it’s shelf life is extended to that of a solid oil instead of a liquid oil. Good for sunburn too.
Jojoba Oil – Clear Filtered
Same great oil as the golden only filtered to be clear for mixing with essential oils or other skin care products where you might not want a color.